Meet the Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team:

Headteacher - David Whitehead

Deputy Headteacher - Jacqueline Nieto

Assistant Headteacher - Louise Edwards

Business Manager - Vicky Ollerenshaw

 

School Office:

Administration Officer - Claire Clayton

Finance Officer - Samantha Bryant

 

Welfare Team:

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Kathryn Mate

Health & Care Needs Coordinator - Zoe Warner

 

Class Staff:

Foundation Stage (Nursery & Reception)

Teachers: Louise Edwards, Megan Gibson & Tippy Uhuru

Teaching Assistants: Beverley Johnson, Emily Fish, Ruby Doane & Jessica Heavyside

Class 1

Teacher: Naomi Bennett & Caroline Price

Teaching Assistants: Andrew Cookney, Mandy Martin & Jabaar Hussain

Class 2 

Teacher: Robert Longley

Trainee Teacher: Carl Armiger,

Teaching Assistants: Angela Blake, Rabeena Kauser, Diane Scaife & Jayne Evans

Class 3 

Teacher: Bradley Bullock

Teaching Assistants: Rachel Swift, Tom Colton & Serena Dodson

Class 4:

Teacher: Aga Kozolowska

Teaching Assistants: Noel Lockley, Louise Fearns, Yolandi Ratcliff & Jenny Watts

Class 5:

Teacher: Beckie Howe

Teaching Assistants: Danielle Quinn, Melanie Dearman, Dawn Hallam & Amy Kennedy

Class 6:

Teacher: Tania Hyland

Teaching Assistant: Debbie Taff, Michelle Shaw & Melanie Preston

Class 7:

Teacher: Matthew Grayling

Teaching Assistants: Michelle Brindley, Ellen Thomas & Leanne Morgan

Class 8:

Teacher: Basia Wright

Teaching Assistants: Claire Anderson, Keiran Plant, Thomas Jackson & Sam Cattell

 

Whole School Staff:

Caretakers - Jack Morbin & Michael Naylor

Additional Staff - Sherrill Bower HLTA, Demi Micha - TA, Jackie Negrete Martin - TA

                             Jade Reilly - TA, Stacey Tomlinson - TA

Play Leader - Katie Ramsay

Senior Midday Supervisor - Lisa Allott

Midday Supervisory Assistants - Naomi Hearnshaw, Anna Cox, Rebecca Kilby, Pauline Rodgers, David Harvard, Georgina Deakin, Jayne Evans, Donna Tomlinson, Marie Abbey, Rebecca Hernandez, Samantha Mansell, Laury Ward, Stacey Caterer, Chloe Hearnshaw & Sarah Gibson

Domestic Staff - Julie Warner, Anna Cox, Naomi Hearnshaw, Tekele Workenh & Ruth Scarborough